Skip to content ↓

Academy Staff

Leadership Team

David Coaché
Executive Head

Mrs Hayley Potter
Head of School 
King's Road Setting
Mrs Kirsty Shaw
Head of School
Burford Road Setting

Mrs Rachel Seneque
Head Teacher and
Inclusion Leader

Mrs Natalie Snowdon
Deputy Head of School

Mrs Sian-Louise Harley-Preller
Deputy Head of School
Mrs Laura Lowe Early Years Lead

Miss Elizabeth Lane SENCo Mr Greg Satterley Curriculum Lead

Mrs Katy Roleston Culture and Ethos Lead

Mrs Christine Booth
MAT Business Manager 
Miss Julie Kidson
Lead Support Professional
Burford Road
Mrs Mel Judge
Lead Support Professional
Kings Road

 

Administration and Finance Team

Mrs Christine Booth
MAT Business Manager
Mrs Claire Allen
Finance Officer
King's Road
Mrs Ursula Flaxman
Finance Assistant
King's Road

Miss Jade West
Secretary
Burford Road
Miss Mariette Porter
Secretary
King's Road
Mrs Rayna Clements
Receptionist
King's Road
Mrs Sue Phipps
Receptionist
King's Road

Teaching Team

Reception 

Mrs Laura Lowe
RTeme Class Teacher

Miss Ellie Muitt
RSevern Class Teacher

Miss Lydia Deakin
RAvon Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss Zoe Larsen
RAvon Class Teacher 

Miss Julie Kidson
Lead Support Professional

Mrs Jane Johns
NNEB Support Professional

Mrs Aimee Skinner
Support & Cover Professional 

Mrs Jaime Powell
Support Professional
Mrs Jayne Buggin
Support Professional

Mrs Sabina Lewiecka
Support Professional

Year 1 

Mrs Laura Packer
1Avon Class Teacher

Mrs Selina Poolton
1Severn Class Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Pawley
1Severn Class Teacher

Mrs Lauren Andrew
1Teme Class Teacher (Maternity Leave) 

Miss Sharon Cowley
NNEB Support Professional
Miss Chloe Finch
Support Professional
Mrs Alison French
Support Professional

Mrs Jane Wadmore
Support Professional
Mrs Suzanne Ryan
Support Professional

Year 2

Mrs Sian-Louise Harley-Preller
2Avon Class Teacher

Mrs Joanne Pearce
2Avon Class Teacher

Miss Anna Chilvers
2Severn Class Teacher

Miss Charlotte Killman
2Teme Class Teacher 

Mrs Joanne Nicholson
Support Professional

Mr Rhys John
Support Professional

Mrs Katarzyna Sim
Support Professional
Mrs Debbie Price
Support Professional

Year 3 

Miss Elizabeth Lane
3Avon Class Teacher

Mr Tom Edkins
3Severn Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Norden
3Teme Class Teacher

Miss Laura Herron
Support Professional
Mrs Mel Judge
Support Professional

Mrs Chris Wanklyn
Support Professional

Mrs Lucy Workman
Support Professional
Mrs Caroline Morgan
Support Professional

Year 4 

Miss Alicia Amos
4Avon Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Miss Casey Jones
4Avon Class Teacher

Mr Harley-Preller
4Teme Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Pinkney
4Severn Class Teacher
Mrs Rachael Howard
4Severn Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Ferris
Support Professional

Mrs Sarah Martin
Support Professional

Miss Sophie Tugwell
Support Professional

Year 5 

Miss Charlotte Haynes
5Avon Class Teacher

Mrs Grace Bennett
5Severn Class Teacher

Mrs Katy Roleston
5Severn Class Teacher
Mr Greg Satterley
5Teme Class Teacher 

Mrs Emma Gallot
Support Professional

Mrs Lisa Bennett
Support Professional

Learning Support Team 

 
Mrs Monika Slowinska
EAL Learning Support Professional

Miss Claire Floisand
SALT Learning Support Professional 

 

Specialist Teaching Team 

Mrs Katie Brodie
Forest School Leader
Mrs Rhian Richmond
PE Teacher
Mrs Aimee Skinner
Support Professional

 

Wraparound Care Team

Breakfast Club

Mrs Sue Thornley
Breakfast Club Burford Road
Mrs Jane Johns
Breakfast Club Burford Road
Miss Sharon Cowley
Breakfast Club Burford Road
Mrs Jaime Powell
Breakfast Club Burford Road

Mrs Sarah Martin
Breakfast Club King's Road
Mrs Rachel Grove
Breakfast Club King's Road
Mrs Vikki Watts
Breakfast Club King's Road

Night Owls

Mrs Sally Keogh
Night Owls 
Mrs Jayne Buggin
Night Owls

Mrs Tina Hennessy Night Owls

Lunchtime Supervisor Team 

Mrs Sophie Houghton
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor Burford Road
Mrs Tina Hennessy
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor Kings Road

Mrs Sue Thornley Mrs Jayne Buggin

Mrs Claire Fry
 

Mrs Amanda Banks
 

Mrs Tara Whittaker Mrs Nur-Aina Awali Miss Katie Gayton

 

Mr Luis Monteira Mesquita
 
Miss Sarah Major
 

Mrs Sam Sharp
 

Mrs Sharron Sparrow
 

Mrs Dianne Edkins
Mrs Rose Emms

 
Miss Samantha Staley
 
Ms Molly Beasley
 

 

Catering Team 

Mrs Becky Clemson
Catering Manager
Mrs Rachel Grove
Assistant Cook

Mrs Gill Wedgwood
Kitchen Assistant 
Mrs Natasha Green
Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Vikki Watts
Kitchen Assistant

Premises and Maintenance Team 

Mr James Cox
Premises Consultant
Mr Paul Hazelton
School Caretaker

Mrs Sally Keogh
Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Irmina Obara 
Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Sparrow 
Cleaner

Ms Molly Beasley
Cleaner

Mrs Hanna Lubin 
Cleaner

Mrs Rose Emms Cleaner Ms Natalija Kunciniene Cleaner Mrs Daphne Lawerence Cleaner Miss Sarah Major Cleaner